Discover Cindy Crawford's secret to younger looking skin!

Friday, September 30, 2011

And so we are bidding goodbye to a month that was paved with thorns and a few roses, with a river of tears and wee bit of happiness. The month of September had seen me on an emotional roller coaster, with outbursts of harsh and cold feelings, and sometimes on the wings of a dove... but as i keep saying that its a part of life! Don't know what will October bring for me as but for sure i always get nostalgic about things gone by. But hope to see a new September when it comes around next year :-)

On the 18Th of next month my Alisha will turn 5 years, OMG! i just cant believe how the years have flown by... she was a little baby in my arms and now she is one talkative girl blossoming into the flower i want her to grow into. She can talk so much that it leaves me amazed sometimes, if i'm hearing the same pinkish little Chinese baby i bought home from the hospital :-)

Its been months i have written about her... how i wish i could sit and pen down everything i remember in these months... all the milestones... some maybe i had even missed out being so busy! Phew! But yeah come her birthday and i would be the happiest mom to see my daughter touching a new one! Her fifth birthday! Welcome everyone, to the party of the 18Th :-)


  1. bluedreamer27 said...
    time really run so fast.. oh and Christmas is nearly approaching to.. we only have less than a hundred days to come
    Nisha said...
    Hahaha.. yeah i don't think i need to remove and change my Christmas layout anymore! lol... Yeah but time surely rushes! :-)

    Have a great day and week ahead my friend :-)

Post a Comment

Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape